In Toolson, the Court said, “Congress has had the [Federal Baseball Club] ruling under consideration but has not seen fit to bring [the baseball] business under these [antitrust] laws . . . . We think that if there are evils in this field which now warrant application to it of the antitrust laws it should be by legislation.”47 Similarly, the Radovich Court stated, “We, therefore, conclude that the orderly way to eliminate error or discrimination [from baseball’s exemption], if any there 44 See 15 U.S.C. § 26b(b) (“This section does not create, permit or imply a cause of action by which to challenge under the antitrust laws, or otherwise apply the antitrust laws to . . . (3) any conduct, acts, practices, or agreements of persons engaging in, conducting or participating in the business of organized professional baseball relating to or affecting franchise expansion, location or relocation, franchise ownership issues . . . .”). 45 San Jose v. MLB (9th Cir.), 2015 WL 178358, at *4. 46 Flood v. Kuhn, 407 U.S. 258, 284-85 (1972) (internal quotation marks and alterations omitted). 47 Toolson v.