WWL Arbitration 2024 – Future Leaders - Most Highly Regarded

The most highly regarded practitioners are those individuals in each region who received the most nominations or were otherwise assessed as being leaders in their field.

Arbitration Future Leaders – Partners

EMEA

  • Antonia Birt – Reed Smith LLP, Dubai
  • Leilah Bruton – Three Crowns LLP, London
  • Jennifer Bryant – Noerr PartGmbB, Düsseldorf
  • Lorraine de Germiny – LALIVE (London) LLP, London
  • Romain Dupeyré – DWF (France) AARPI, Paris
  • Iuliana Iancu – Hanotiau & van den Berg, Brussels
  • Ulrich Kopetzki – Independent Practitioner, Vienna
  • Hervé Le Lay – MGC Arbitration, Paris
  • Ilija Mitrev Penushliski – Three Crowns LLP, Paris
  • Stephanie Pfisterer – Homburger, Zurich
  • Tom Christopher Pröstler – CMS, Berlin
  • Alexandre Reynaud – TALMA Dispute Resolution, Paris
  • Shirin Saif - Roschier Advokatbyrå, Stockholm
  • Joseph Schwartz – WAGNER Arbitration, Berlin
  • Catherine Schroeder – Schroeder Arbitration, Paris
  • Nino Sievi - Nater Dallafior Rechtsanwälte AG, Zurich
  • Alexander Slade – Mishcon de Reya LLP, London
  • Thomas Stouten – Houthoff, Amsterdam
  • Natascha Tunkel – KNOETZL, Vienna
  • Daniel Wilmot – Stewarts, London

 

North America

  • José García Cueto – Clifford Chance US LLP, Washington, DC
  • Ema Vidak Friedman – Independent Counsel & Arbitrator, New York
  • Analía González – BakerHostetler, Washington, DC
  • Ari MacKinnon – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP, New York
  • Lee Rovinescu – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US LLP, New York
  • Myriam M Seers – Agora International LLP, Toronto
  • Laura Sinisterra – Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, New York
  • Thomas W. Walsh – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US LLP, New York
  • Gretta Walters – Chaffetz Lindsey LLP, New York

 

Latin America

  • María Angélica Burgos – Independent Practitioner, Bogota
  • Mateus Aimoré Carreteiro – Veirano Advogados, São Paulo
  • Gustavo Santos Kulesza – BMA - Barbosa Müssnich Aragão, São Paulo
  • Rodrigo Tannuri – Sergio Bermudes Advogados, São Paulo

 

Asia-Pacific

  • Daniel Allen – Mori Hamada & Matsumoto, Tokyo
  • Olga Boltenko – Fangda Partners, Hong Kong
  • Katie Chung – Norton Rose Fulbright (Asia) LLP, Singapore
  • Antony Crockett – Herbert Smith Freehills, Hong Kong
  • Tomas Furlong – Herbert Smith Freehills, Singapore
  • Mino Han – Peter & Kim, Seoul
  • Joanne Lau – Allen & Overy Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Seungmin Lee – Peter & Kim, Singapore
  • Saemee Kim – Lee & Ko, Seoul
  • Jaikanth Shankar – DAVINDER SINGH CHAMBERS LLC, Singapore
  • Erika Williams FCIArb – Williams Arbitration, Brisbane

 

Arbitration Future Leaders – Non-Partners

EMEA

  • Jawad Ahmad – Mayer Brown International LLP, London
  • Bingen Amezaga – MGC Arbitration, Paris
  • Rahul Donde – Lévy Kaufmann-Kohler, Geneva
  • Nora Fredstie – White & Case LLP, London
  • Camilla Gambarini – Withers, London
  • Emile Gonin – Brick Court Chambers, London
  • Emily Hay – Hanotiau & van den Berg, Brussels
  • Lucian Ilie – Outer Temple Chambers, London
  • Courtney Lotfi – Jones Day, Frankfurt
  • Yuri Mantilla – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Paris
  • Dharshini Prasad – Willkie Farr & Gallagher (UK) LLP, London
  • Matei Purice – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP, Paris
  • Silja Schaffstein – Lévy Kaufmann-Kohler, Geneva
  • Tino Schneider – LALIVE, Zurich
  • Margarita Soto Moya – Garrigues, Madrid

 

North America

  • Santiago Bejarano – Latham & Watkins LLP, New York
  • Santiago Gatica – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US LLP, New York
  • Sofia Klot – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US LLP, New York
  • Rebeca E Mosquera – Reed Smith LLP, New York
  • Juan Pedro Pomes – Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer US LLP, Washington, DC
  • Julio Rivera Rios – Debevoise & Plimpton LLP, New York

 

Latin America

  • Orlando F. Cabrera C. – Hogan Lovells, Mexico City
  • Laura Ghitti – Souto Correa Advogados, São Paulo
  • Pablo Jaroslavsky – Dechamps International Law, Buenos Aires
  • Martín Rosati – Ferrere Abogados, Montevideo

 

Asia-Pacific

  • Elizabeth Chan – Tanner De Witt, Hong Kong
  • Benny Lo – Des Voeux Chambers, Hong Kong
  • Natalie Yap – Nishimura & Asahi (Singapore) LLP, Singapore

 

Arbitration Future Leaders – Expert Witnesses

  • Karthik Balisagar – FTI Consulting, London
  • Tim Battrick – FTI Consulting, London
  • Conrad Bromley – Secretariat, Dubai
  • Brandon Chaney – FTI Consulting, Madrid
  • James Church-Morley – FTI Consulting, Dubai
  • Stuart Dekker – Secretariat, Washington, DC
  • Louk Korovesis – Kroll, Paris
  • Adrian Martin – Ankura, London
  • Oliver Watts – FTI Consulting, Singapore