House Appropriations Chairman Rogers announced new GOP Appropriations Subcommittee Rosters today.

http://appropriations.house.gov/news/documentsingle.aspx?DocumentID=368089

The subcommittee Chairs and Members are as follows:

Agriculture Subcommittee:

Chairman Robert Aderholt (R-AL)

Tom Latham (R-IA)

Alan Nunnelee (R-MS)

Kevin Yoder (R-KS), Vice-Chairman

Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE)

Tom Rooney (R-FL)

David Valadao (R-CA)

Commerce, Justice, Science Subcommittee:

Chairman Frank Wolf (R-VA)

John Culberson (R-TX)

Robert Aderholt (R-AL), Vice-Chairman

Andy Harris (R-MD)

John Carter (R-TX)

Mario Diaz-Balart (R-FL)

Mark Amodei (R-NV)

Defense Subcommittee:

Chairman Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-NJ)

Jack Kingston (R-GA)

Kay Granger (R-TX), Vice-Chairman

Ander Crenshaw (R-FL)

Ken Calvert (R-CA)

Tom Cole (R-OK)

Steve Womack (R-AR)

Robert Aderholt (R-AL)

John Carter (R-TX)

Energy and Water Subcommittee:

Chairman Mike Simpson (R-ID)

Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-NJ)

Alan Nunnelee (R-MS), Vice-Chairman

Ken Calvert (R-CA)

Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)

Tom Graves (R-GA)

Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE)

Financial Services Subcommittee:

Chairman Ander Crenshaw (R-FL)

Mario Diaz-Balart (R-FL), Vice-Chairman

Tom Graves (R-GA)

Kevin Yoder (R-KS)

Steve Womack (R-AR)

Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)

Mark Amodei (R-NV)

Homeland Security Subcommittee:

Chairman John Carter (R-TX)

John Culberson (R-TX), Vice-Chairman

Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-NJ)

Tom Latham (R-IA)

Charles Dent (R-PA)

Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)

Jack Kingston (R-GA)

Interior Subcommittee:

Chairman Ken Calvert (R-CA)

Mike Simpson (R-ID), Vice-Chairman

Tom Cole (R-OK)

Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)

David Joyce (R-OH)

David Valadao (R-CA)

Chris Stewart (R-UT)

Labor, Health and Human Services Subcommittee:

Chairman Jack Kingston (R-GA)

Steve Womack (R-AR), Vice-Chairman

Chuck Fleischmann (R-TN)

David Joyce (R-OH)

Andy Harris (R-MD)

Martha Roby (R-AL)

Chris Stewart (R-UT)

Legislative Branch Subcommittee:

Chairman Tom Cole (R-OK)

Andy Harris (R-MD), Vice-Chairman

Martha Roby (R-AL)

Mark Amodei (R-NV)

Chris Stewart (R-UT)

Military Construction and Veterans Affairs Subcommittee:

Chairman John Culberson (R-TX)

Alan Nunnelee (R-MS)

Jeff Fortenberry (R-NE), Vice-Chairman

Tom Rooney (R-FL)

Tom Graves (R-GA)

David Valadao (R-CA)

Martha Roby (R-AL)

State and Foreign Operations Subcommittee:

Chairwoman Kay Granger (R-TX)

Frank Wolf (R-VA)

Mario Diaz-Balart (R-FL)

Charles Dent (R-PA), Vice-Chairman

Ander Crenshaw (R-FL)

Kevin Yoder (R-KS)

Tom Rooney (R-FL)

Transportation, Housing and Urban Development Subcommittee:

Chairman Tom Latham (R-IA)

Frank Wolf (R-VA), Vice-Chairman

Charles Dent (R-PA)

Kay Granger (R-TX)

Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-WA)

David Joyce (R-OH)

Mike Simpson (R-ID)